NWMONLINE Logo

NWMONLINE Privacy Policy.

Privacy LogoThis Privacy Policy applies to web pages hosted by nwmonline.co.uk (or any other Related Domain Name 'Parked' and pointed at that site) which are targeted specifically by it at users in the United Kingdom. When we talk about NWM Online or we in this policy we are talking about the web sites run and operated by NWM ONLINE . Other countries have different laws that apply to the collection and use of personal information. NWM ONLINE adhere to the rules and regulations for UK Data Protection.

For full details of your Data Protection and Privacy Rights take a look at The Information Commissioner Website

NWM ONLINE has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy of its visitors. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for this Web site:

This Privacy Notice explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us.

What sort of personal data do we collect?

None, apart from your IP address which is only used for statistical purposes to see how busy the website is and which pages are more popular. We only provide content for others to read and our contact details. However your web browser may set cookies and for information on this please read our  Cookie Policy

Who do we share your personal data with?

No one. We do not do direct marketing and won't try to contact you unless you contact us 1st with a query at the address on our 'Contacts' page.

If you feel that your data has not been handled correctly, or you are unhappy with our response to any requests you have made to us regarding the use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissionerís Office.

You can contact them by calling 0303 123 1113.

Or go online to Information Commissioner (opens in a new window; please note we can't be responsible for the content of external websites)

For all non-UK visitors

If you are based outside the UK, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection regulator in your country of residence.

This Privacy Notice will be available in English only.

By visiting our site, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by us for statistical purposes.

We hope this Privacy Notice has been helpful in setting out the way we handle your personal data.

Itís likely that weíll need to update this Privacy Notice from time to time and youíre welcome to come back and check it whenever you wish.

If you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Statement, please contact

NWM ONLINE

5 Primrose Court

Ashington

NE63 8ES

Email: info at NWM Online

Back to our:  Solar Generation Page     Solar Generation History    Cookie Policy    Cookie Policy    Home Page    Homepage    Back To Top

Last Update: 28th April 2018